Foreign Exchange

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange solutions

If you are a savings or current account holder, you can buy major foreign currencies or transfer foreign exchange at attractive interest rates in all our branches.

  • Competitive exchange rates on all major currencies

  • Foreign currency accounts in all major currencies including USD, GBP and EUR

  • Withdraw foreign currency notes from designated ATMs across the UAE

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange services and solutions

See the latest Foreign Exchange Rates

These rates are indicative only and may be liable to change during the day

14/2/2019CurrenciesBuyingSelling
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.63899.8493
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.929912.2962
OMROMANI RIYAL9.4369.6468
QARQATARI RIYAL0.99741.0203
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.96630.9917
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08235.3154
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0.38220.3875
YERYEMENI RIAL0.0160.022
EUREURO3.9854.3131
CHFSWISS FRANC3.52143.7673
GBPSTERLING POUND4.55944.9027
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.031870.03437
USDU.S.DOLLAR3.64963.6908
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.51682.7437
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.70162.8387
DKKDANISH KRONER0.53810.5639
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.46030.4803
INRINDIAN RUPEE *0.05040.0529
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER0.41270.4382
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.02560.0268
SEKSWEDISH KRONER0.38680.4067
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.6532.7838
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.10770.1292

Preferential exchange rates for Elite Gold customers

     

Discover a world of privileges

Contact Us

Visit Us

Visit a branch to discuss your banking needs

Phone Us

Lines Open 24/7

UAE Helpline

600 52 5500

International Helpline

+971 2 6811511

Email Us

We'll answer your query as soon as possible