Foreign Exchange

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange solutions

If you are a savings or current account holder, you can buy major foreign currencies or transfer foreign exchange at attractive interest rates in all our branches.

  • Competitive exchange rates on all major currencies

  • Foreign currency accounts in all major currencies including USD, GBP and EUR

  • Withdraw foreign currency notes from designated ATMs across the UAE

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange services and solutions

See the latest Foreign Exchange Rates

These rates are indicative only and may be liable to change during the day

25/4/2018CurrenciesBuyingSelling
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.63719.8477
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.076612.4695
OMROMANI RIYAL9.44019.6422
QARQATARI RIYAL0.99741.0204
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.96640.9917
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08235.3154
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0.39530.4005
YERYEMENI RIAL0.0160.022
EUREURO4.33214.6606
CHFSWISS FRANC3.61723.8787
GBPSTERLING POUND4.96855.3126
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.032480.03507
USDU.S.DOLLAR3.64943.6909
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.69012.9157
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.78452.9304
DKKDANISH KRONER0.58280.6132
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.46030.4803
INRINDIAN RUPEE *0.05370.0566
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER0.44960.4803
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.0310.0323
SEKSWEDISH KRONER0.41970.4432
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.71962.8574
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.10730.1288

Preferential exchange rates for Elite Gold customers

     

Discover a world of privileges

Contact Us

Visit Us

Visit a branch to discuss your banking needs

Phone Us

Lines Open 24/7

UAE Helpline

600 56 6223

International Helpline

+971 2 635 8001

Email Us

We'll answer your query as soon as possible