Foreign Exchange

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange solutions

If you are a savings or current account holder, you can buy major foreign currencies or transfer foreign exchange at attractive interest rates in all our branches.

  • Competitive exchange rates on all major currencies

  • Foreign currency accounts in all major currencies including USD, GBP and EUR

  • Withdraw foreign currency notes from designated ATMs across the UAE

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange services and solutions

See the latest Foreign Exchange Rates

These rates are indicative only and may be liable to change during the day

16/10/2018CurrenciesBuyingSelling
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.63519.8538
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.954812.323
OMROMANI RIYAL9.44019.6427
QARQATARI RIYAL0.99741.0204
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.9660.9914
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08235.3154
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0.38620.3912
YERYEMENI RIAL0.0160.022
EUREURO4.09124.4192
CHFSWISS FRANC3.58643.843
GBPSTERLING POUND4.66155.0059
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.031590.03404
USDU.S.DOLLAR3.64963.6908
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.51932.7452
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.75132.8934
DKKDANISH KRONER0.55150.5786
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.4610.4811
INRINDIAN RUPEE *0.04840.0508
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER0.43650.4654
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.02680.0281
SEKSWEDISH KRONER0.39940.4207
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.6152.7433
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.10360.1234

Preferential exchange rates for Elite Gold customers

     

Discover a world of privileges

Contact Us

Visit Us

Visit a branch to discuss your banking needs

Phone Us

Lines Open 24/7

UAE Helpline

600 56 6223

International Helpline

+971 2 635 8001

Email Us

We'll answer your query as soon as possible