Info-

Please note that we have updated our website, to include our new brand’s look and feel.
Please continue to enjoy your usual service, and we will notify you if there are any further changes.

Don't show this again
Close

Foreign Exchange

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange solutions

If you are a savings or current account holder, you can buy major foreign currencies or transfer foreign exchange at attractive interest rates in all our branches.

  • Competitive exchange rates on all major currencies

  • Foreign currency accounts in all major currencies including USD, GBP and EUR

  • Withdraw foreign currency notes from designated ATMs across the UAE

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange services and solutions

See the latest Foreign Exchange Rates

These rates are indicative only and may be liable to change during the day

23/1/2018CurrenciesBuyingSelling
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.63839.8491
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.056412.4382
OMROMANI RIYAL9.42759.6582
QARQATARI RIYAL0.99741.0204
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.96640.9918
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08235.3231
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0.39550.4008
YERYEMENI RIAL0.0160.022
EUREURO4.34424.6723
CHFSWISS FRANC3.68393.9543
GBPSTERLING POUND4.96935.3137
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.031940.03446
USDU.S.DOLLAR3.64983.6904
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.83743.063
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.86823.0232
DKKDANISH KRONER0.58450.6151
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.46210.4822
INRINDIAN RUPEE *0.05590.059
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER0.45240.4835
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.03230.0338
SEKSWEDISH KRONER0.44450.471
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.73072.8697
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.10620.1272

Preferential exchange rates for Elite Gold customers

     

Discover a world of privileges

Contact Us

Visit Us

Visit a branch to discuss your banking needs

Phone Us

Lines Open 24/7

UAE Helpline

600 56 6223

International Helpline

+971 2 635 8001

Email Us

We'll answer your query as soon as possible