NBAD Foreign Exchange

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange solutions

If you are a savings or current account holder, you can buy major foreign currencies or transfer foreign exchange at attractive interest rates in all our branches.

  • Competitive exchange rates on all major currencies

  • Foreign currency accounts in all major currencies including USD, GBP and EUR

  • Withdraw foreign currency notes from designated ATMs across the UAE

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange services and solutions

See the latest Foreign Exchange Rates

These rates are indicative only and may be liable to change during the day

25/5/2017CurrenciesBuyingSelling
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.63639.8496
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.929512.3127
OMROMANI RIYAL9.41459.6519
QARQATARI RIYAL0.99741.0202
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.96630.9918
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08375.3131
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0.37480.3796
YERYEMENI RIAL0.0160.022
EUREURO3.974.298
CHFSWISS FRANC3.64553.9109
GBPSTERLING POUND4.60094.946
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.031730.0342
USDU.S.DOLLAR3.64943.6909
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.662.8855
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.67072.8044
DKKDANISH KRONER0.53740.5632
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.46370.484
INRINDIAN RUPEE *0.05520.0583
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER0.42790.4556
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.03410.0357
SEKSWEDISH KRONER0.41280.4356
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.60462.7306
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.09930.1173

Preferential exchange rates for Elite Gold customers

     

Discover a world of privileges

Contact Us

Visit Us

Visit a branch to discuss your banking needs

Phone Us

Lines Open 24/7

UAE Helpline

600 56 6223

International Helpline

+971 2 635 8001

Email Us

We'll answer your query as soon as possible