Foreign Exchange

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange solutions

If you are a savings or current account holder, you can buy major foreign currencies or transfer foreign exchange at attractive interest rates in all our branches.

  • Competitive exchange rates on all major currencies

  • Foreign currency accounts in all major currencies including USD, GBP and EUR

  • Withdraw foreign currency notes from designated ATMs across the UAE

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange services and solutions

See the latest Foreign Exchange Rates

These rates are indicative only and may be liable to change during the day

20/6/2018CurrenciesBuyingSelling
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.61649.8301
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.964512.3516
OMROMANI RIYAL9.44049.642
QARQATARI RIYAL0.99741.0204
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.96630.9917
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08235.3154
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0.3820.3869
YERYEMENI RIAL0.0160.022
EUREURO4.09194.4211
CHFSWISS FRANC3.56243.8178
GBPSTERLING POUND4.66665.0107
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.032130.03466
USDU.S.DOLLAR3.64963.6908
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.61892.8444
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.6932.8295
DKKDANISH KRONER0.55220.5794
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.46030.4803
INRINDIAN RUPEE *0.05240.0551
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER0.43480.4634
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.02950.0309
SEKSWEDISH KRONER0.40180.4233
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.65412.7851
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.10350.1232

Preferential exchange rates for Elite Gold customers

     

Discover a world of privileges

Contact Us

Visit Us

Visit a branch to discuss your banking needs

Phone Us

Lines Open 24/7

UAE Helpline

600 56 6223

International Helpline

+971 2 635 8001

Email Us

We'll answer your query as soon as possible