NBAD Foreign Exchange

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange solutions

If you are a savings or current account holder, you can buy major foreign currencies or transfer foreign exchange at attractive interest rates in all our branches.

  • Competitive exchange rates on all major currencies

  • Foreign currency accounts in all major currencies including USD, GBP and EUR

  • Withdraw foreign currency notes from designated ATMs across the UAE

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange services and solutions

See the latest Foreign Exchange Rates

These rates are indicative only and may be liable to change during the day

22/02/2017CurrenciesBuyingSelling
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.63819.8501
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.861312.2336
OMROMANI RIYAL9.44069.6422
QARQATARI RIYAL0.99761.0201
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.96630.9918
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08665.3177
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0.36100.3659
YERYEMENI RIAL0.01600.0220
EUREURO3.71554.0434
CHFSWISS FRANC3.51873.7642
GBPSTERLING POUND4.42354.7678
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.03120.0336
USDU.S.DOLLAR3.64913.6906
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.72872.9546
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.72582.8646
DKKDANISH KRONER0.50600.5288
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.46540.4858
INRINDIAN RUPEE *0.05340.0562
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER0.42690.4545
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.03420.0357
SEKSWEDISH KRONER0.39910.4202
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.53992.6602
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.09720.1145

Preferential exchange rates for Elite Gold customers

     

Discover a world of privileges

Contact Us

Visit Us

Visit a branch to discuss your banking needs

Phone Us

Lines Open 24/7

UAE Helpline

600 56 6223

International Helpline

+971 2 635 8001

Email Us

We'll answer your query as soon as possible