NBAD Foreign Exchange

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange solutions

If you are a savings or current account holder, you can buy major foreign currencies or transfer foreign exchange at attractive interest rates in all our branches.

  • Competitive exchange rates on all major currencies

  • Foreign currency accounts in all major currencies including USD, GBP and EUR

  • Withdraw foreign currency notes from designated ATMs across the UAE

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange services and solutions

See the latest Foreign Exchange Rates

These rates are indicative only and may be liable to change during the day

08/12/2016CurrenciesBuyingSelling
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.63869.8517
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.877812.2626
OMROMANI RIYAL9.44069.6420
QARQATARI RIYAL0.99751.0200
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.96590.9920
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.09365.3255
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0.36540.3700
YERYEMENI RIAL0.01600.0220
EUREURO3.79994.1283
CHFSWISS FRANC3.52723.7770
GBPSTERLING POUND4.47864.8226
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.03130.0337
USDU.S.DOLLAR3.64943.6906
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.65822.8837
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.70732.8448
DKKDANISH KRONER0.51630.5401
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.46570.4862
INRINDIAN RUPEE *0.05290.0557
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER0.42680.4549
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.03420.0357
SEKSWEDISH KRONER0.39510.4160
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.54612.6664
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.09570.1124

Preferential exchange rates for Elite Gold customers

     

Discover a world of privileges

Contact Us

Visit Us

Visit a branch to discuss your banking needs

Phone Us

Lines Open 24/7

UAE Helpline

600 56 6223

International Helpline

+971 2 635 8001

Email Us

We'll answer your query as soon as possible