NBAD Foreign Exchange

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange solutions

If you are a savings or current account holder, you can buy major foreign currencies or transfer foreign exchange at attractive interest rates in all our branches.

  • Competitive exchange rates on all major currencies

  • Foreign currency accounts in all major currencies including USD, GBP and EUR

  • Withdraw foreign currency notes from designated ATMs across the UAE

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange services and solutions

See the latest Foreign Exchange Rates

These rates are indicative only and may be liable to change during the day

25/9/2017CurrenciesBuyingSelling
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.62679.8549
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.014612.4088
OMROMANI RIYAL9.44069.6422
QARQATARI RIYAL0.99731.02
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.96640.9917
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08165.334
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0.39030.3957
YERYEMENI RIAL0.0160.022
EUREURO4.22484.5533
CHFSWISS FRANC3.65313.9197
GBPSTERLING POUND4.80185.1458
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.031550.034
USDU.S.DOLLAR3.64983.6904
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.8263.0519
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.89653.0536
DKKDANISH KRONER0.56980.5989
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.46240.4826
INRINDIAN RUPEE *0.0550.058
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER0.45530.4867
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.0340.0355
SEKSWEDISH KRONER0.44670.4735
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.67422.8085
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.10250.1218

Preferential exchange rates for Elite Gold customers

     

Discover a world of privileges

Contact Us

Visit Us

Visit a branch to discuss your banking needs

Phone Us

Lines Open 24/7

UAE Helpline

600 56 6223

International Helpline

+971 2 635 8001

Email Us

We'll answer your query as soon as possible