Foreign Exchange

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange solutions

If you are a savings or current account holder, you can buy major foreign currencies or transfer foreign exchange at attractive interest rates in all our branches.

  • Competitive exchange rates on all major currencies

  • Foreign currency accounts in all major currencies including USD, GBP and EUR

  • Withdraw foreign currency notes from designated ATMs across the UAE

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange services and solutions

See the latest Foreign Exchange Rates

These rates are indicative only and may be liable to change during the day

16/12/2018CurrenciesBuyingSelling
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.63789.8485
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.908212.2736
OMROMANI RIYAL9.44019.6427
QARQATARI RIYAL0.99761.0204
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.96610.9916
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.07185.3193
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0.37980.3846
YERYEMENI RIAL0.0160.022
EUREURO3.99464.3241
CHFSWISS FRANC3.55593.8079
GBPSTERLING POUND4.45664.8013
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.031240.03364
USDU.S.DOLLAR3.64963.6908
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.54062.7676
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.67482.8089
DKKDANISH KRONER0.5390.5649
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.46230.4825
INRINDIAN RUPEE *0.04970.0522
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER0.41380.4397
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.02580.0269
SEKSWEDISH KRONER0.39510.4159
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.61572.7445
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.10320.1229

Preferential exchange rates for Elite Gold customers

     

Discover a world of privileges

Contact Us

Visit Us

Visit a branch to discuss your banking needs

Phone Us

Lines Open 24/7

UAE Helpline

600 52 5500

International Helpline

+971 2 6811511

Email Us

We'll answer your query as soon as possible