NBAD Foreign Exchange

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange solutions

If you are a savings or current account holder, you can buy major foreign currencies or transfer foreign exchange at attractive interest rates in all our branches.

  • Competitive exchange rates on all major currencies

  • Foreign currency accounts in all major currencies including USD, GBP and EUR

  • Withdraw foreign currency notes from designated ATMs across the UAE

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange services and solutions

See the latest Foreign Exchange Rates

These rates are indicative only and may be liable to change during the day

26/04/2017CurrenciesBuyingSelling
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.63819.8501
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.898612.2798
OMROMANI RIYAL9.43249.6506
QARQATARI RIYAL0.99751.0200
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.96620.9918
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08235.3154
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0.36870.3731
YERYEMENI RIAL0.01600.0220
EUREURO3.85834.1871
CHFSWISS FRANC3.57423.8278
GBPSTERLING POUND4.54914.8924
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.03180.0343
USDU.S.DOLLAR3.64963.6905
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.66372.8903
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.63852.7683
DKKDANISH KRONER0.52360.5480
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.46410.4845
INRINDIAN RUPEE *0.05570.0588
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER0.41690.4431
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.03420.0357
SEKSWEDISH KRONER0.40800.4302
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.58752.7119
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.09880.1167

Preferential exchange rates for Elite Gold customers

     

Discover a world of privileges

Contact Us

Visit Us

Visit a branch to discuss your banking needs

Phone Us

Lines Open 24/7

UAE Helpline

600 56 6223

International Helpline

+971 2 635 8001

Email Us

We'll answer your query as soon as possible