Foreign Exchange

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange solutions

If you are a savings or current account holder, you can buy major foreign currencies or transfer foreign exchange at attractive interest rates in all our branches.

  • Competitive exchange rates on all major currencies

  • Foreign currency accounts in all major currencies including USD, GBP and EUR

  • Withdraw foreign currency notes from designated ATMs across the UAE

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange services and solutions

See the latest Foreign Exchange Rates

These rates are indicative only and may be liable to change during the day

16/8/2018CurrenciesBuyingSelling
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.63139.8498
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.934912.3197
OMROMANI RIYAL9.43269.6509
QARQATARI RIYAL0.99741.0204
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.96620.9916
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08235.3154
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0.3820.3868
YERYEMENI RIAL0.0160.022
EUREURO4.0244.3524
CHFSWISS FRANC3.57493.8298
GBPSTERLING POUND4.50654.8498
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.031930.03444
USDU.S.DOLLAR3.64963.6908
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.57442.8014
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.72642.8661
DKKDANISH KRONER0.54350.5699
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.46020.4802
INRINDIAN RUPEE *0.05090.0534
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER0.4230.4501
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.02890.0303
SEKSWEDISH KRONER0.39040.4107
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.61982.748
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.1020.1211

Preferential exchange rates for Elite Gold customers

     

Discover a world of privileges

Contact Us

Visit Us

Visit a branch to discuss your banking needs

Phone Us

Lines Open 24/7

UAE Helpline

600 56 6223

International Helpline

+971 2 635 8001

Email Us

We'll answer your query as soon as possible