NBAD Foreign Exchange

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange solutions

If you are a savings or current account holder, you can buy major foreign currencies or transfer foreign exchange at attractive interest rates in all our branches.

  • Competitive exchange rates on all major currencies

  • Foreign currency accounts in all major currencies including USD, GBP and EUR

  • Withdraw foreign currency notes from designated ATMs across the UAE

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange services and solutions

See the latest Foreign Exchange Rates

These rates are indicative only and may be liable to change during the day

17/8/2017CurrenciesBuyingSelling
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.63899.8509
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.997712.3812
OMROMANI RIYAL9.43979.643
QARQATARI RIYAL0.99761.0202
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.96640.9917
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08235.3231
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0.38550.3909
YERYEMENI RIAL0.0160.022
EUREURO4.16794.4964
CHFSWISS FRANC3.67433.9445
GBPSTERLING POUND4.57454.9177
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.03220.03475
USDU.S.DOLLAR3.64983.6904
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.81863.0442
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.83352.9844
DKKDANISH KRONER0.56280.5912
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.46180.482
INRINDIAN RUPEE *0.05560.0586
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER0.44960.4802
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.0340.0355
SEKSWEDISH KRONER0.44230.4685
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.64232.7727
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.1020.1212

Preferential exchange rates for Elite Gold customers

     

Discover a world of privileges

Contact Us

Visit Us

Visit a branch to discuss your banking needs

Phone Us

Lines Open 24/7

UAE Helpline

600 56 6223

International Helpline

+971 2 635 8001

Email Us

We'll answer your query as soon as possible