NBAD Foreign Exchange

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange solutions

If you are a savings or current account holder, you can buy major foreign currencies or transfer foreign exchange at attractive interest rates in all our branches.

  • Competitive exchange rates on all major currencies

  • Foreign currency accounts in all major currencies including USD, GBP and EUR

  • Withdraw foreign currency notes from designated ATMs across the UAE

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange services and solutions

Preferential exchange rates for Elite Gold customers

     

Discover a world of privileges

See the latest Foreign Exchange Rates

These rates are indicative only and may be liable to change during the day

26/09/2016CurrenciesBuyingSelling
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.61999.8681
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.010712.3950
OMROMANI RIYAL9.43979.6417
QARQATARI RIYAL0.99751.0200
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.96610.9917
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08665.3177
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0.37420.3817
YERYEMENI RIAL0.01600.0220
EUREURO3.96704.2951
CHFSWISS FRANC3.65503.9209
GBPSTERLING POUND4.60134.9445
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.03500.0380
USDU.S.DOLLAR3.64983.6904
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.70112.9278
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.71652.8556
DKKDANISH KRONER0.53630.5620
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.46570.4862
INRINDIAN RUPEE *0.05350.0563
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER0.43860.4677
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.03420.0357
SEKSWEDISH KRONER0.41880.4422
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.64682.7771
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.09820.1158

Contact Us

Visit Us

Visit a branch to discuss your banking needs

Phone Us

Lines Open 24/7

UAE Helpline

800 22 11

International Helpline

+971 2 635 8001

Email Us

We'll answer your query as soon as possible