Foreign Exchange

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange solutions

If you are a savings or current account holder, you can buy major foreign currencies or transfer foreign exchange at attractive interest rates in all our branches.

  • Competitive exchange rates on all major currencies

  • Foreign currency accounts in all major currencies including USD, GBP and EUR

  • Withdraw foreign currency notes from designated ATMs across the UAE

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange services and solutions

See the latest Foreign Exchange Rates

These rates are indicative only and may be liable to change during the day

23/11/2017CurrenciesBuyingSelling
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.61369.8314
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.003612.387
OMROMANI RIYAL9.43979.643
QARQATARI RIYAL0.99761.0204
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.96630.9917
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.06835.3231
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0.38820.3933
YERYEMENI RIAL0.0160.022
EUREURO4.19184.5206
CHFSWISS FRANC3.61793.8791
GBPSTERLING POUND4.72255.0658
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.031840.03433
USDU.S.DOLLAR3.64943.6909
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.70742.9344
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.81892.9682
DKKDANISH KRONER0.56550.5942
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.46260.4828
INRINDIAN RUPEE *0.05520.0582
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER0.43770.4667
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.0340.0355
SEKSWEDISH KRONER0.42890.4536
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.67642.81
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.10370.1235

Preferential exchange rates for Elite Gold customers

     

Discover a world of privileges

Contact Us

Visit Us

Visit a branch to discuss your banking needs

Phone Us

Lines Open 24/7

UAE Helpline

600 56 6223

International Helpline

+971 2 635 8001

Email Us

We'll answer your query as soon as possible