NBAD Foreign Exchange

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange solutions

If you are a savings or current account holder, you can buy major foreign currencies or transfer foreign exchange at attractive interest rates in all our branches.

  • Competitive exchange rates on all major currencies

  • Foreign currency accounts in all major currencies including USD, GBP and EUR

  • Withdraw foreign currency notes from designated ATMs across the UAE

Enjoy a full range of foreign exchange services and solutions

See the latest Foreign Exchange Rates

These rates are indicative only and may be liable to change during the day

23/7/2017CurrenciesBuyingSelling
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.63419.8454
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.982112.3645
OMROMANI RIYAL9.43249.6468
QARQATARI RIYAL0.98461.0176
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.96640.9918
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.06485.3231
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0.38330.3882
YERYEMENI RIAL0.0160.022
EUREURO4.12394.4538
CHFSWISS FRANC3.74484.0253
GBPSTERLING POUND4.6064.9515
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.031850.03435
USDU.S.DOLLAR3.64963.6904
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.80953.038
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.84933.002
DKKDANISH KRONER0.55770.5855
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.46250.4827
INRINDIAN RUPEE *0.05540.0584
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER0.44280.4725
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.0340.0356
SEKSWEDISH KRONER0.43320.4583
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.64382.7743
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.10140.1203

Preferential exchange rates for Elite Gold customers

     

Discover a world of privileges

Contact Us

Visit Us

Visit a branch to discuss your banking needs

Phone Us

Lines Open 24/7

UAE Helpline

600 56 6223

International Helpline

+971 2 635 8001

Email Us

We'll answer your query as soon as possible